17511 5th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $388,094 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17511 5th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $398,274, approximately $392 per square foot. 17511 5th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Arbeeny John and Arbeeny Kyong Suk
Bought by
Jakmed Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,573
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$84,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Brown Jane and Brown Anthony Wardell
Bought by
Arbeeny John and Arbeeny Kyong Suk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Deptula Sharon Rae
Bought by
Chantry Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Deptula Sharon Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakmed Properties Llc | -- | Cti | |
| Arbeeny John | $85,719 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chantry Jane L | $178,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deptula Sharon Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakmed Properties Llc | $413,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chantry Jane L | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $338,700 | $176,800 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $323,500 | $164,200 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $302,300 | $144,200 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $312,500 | $144,200 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $219,600 | $85,500 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $197,600 | $70,800 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $181,700 | $64,500 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $159,600 | $56,600 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $129,900 | $48,800 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $111,000 | $44,600 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $95,400 | $37,300 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map