17525 5th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $380,043 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17525 5th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $396,761, approximately $390 per square foot. 17525 5th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Tekmenzhi Sergiy
Bought by
Rudenko Oksana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,597
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation Of Wash
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Gsaa Home Equity Trust 2006 9 Asset Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Mbute David E
Bought by
Pierce County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Layson Alfred B and Ocheltree Ronald D
Bought by
Mbute David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Mbute Michelle
Bought by
Mbute David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Layson Karen L
Bought by
Layson Alfred B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudenko Oksana | $239,719 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $129,100 | None Available | |
| Pierce County | -- | Pnwt | |
| Mbute David E | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mbute David E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Layson Alfred B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ocheltree Ronald D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Layson Alfred B | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudenko Oksana | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mbute David E | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Layson Alfred B | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Layson Alfred B | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Mbute David E | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $336,200 | $169,700 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $318,700 | $157,600 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $298,900 | $139,000 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $309,200 | $139,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $216,700 | $82,400 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $194,800 | $68,200 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $136,600 | $62,200 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $142,800 | $54,600 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $116,500 | $47,000 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $110,500 | $45,300 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $1,702 | $99,800 | $37,900 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map