S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Lau
Bellafi Real Estate, Inc.
(617) 454-4042
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Striking new construction estate set on a quiet tree lined lot in prime Waban. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, the open floor plan is complimented by high ceilings and the finest finishes. The designers chef kitchen is a culinary showpiece, top of the line appliances, stunning Taj Mahal quartzite countertops & large island w/seating for 6. Dining & living areas are filled with natural light anchored by sliding glass door for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Main level also features a library w/ fireplace/custom built-ins & first floor junior primary suite! Upstairs, a flexible loft space, laundry room and 4 generously sized ensuite bedrooms await. The luxe primary suite includes fireplace, custom built-ins & spa-like bath. The lower level features an ensuite bedroom, entertaining area w/wet bar and oversized functional mudroom area w/access to 2nd laundry room and heated garage. Located within the acclaimed public school district, nearby vibrant shops/dining. Minutes to Boston.
Last Buyer's Agent
James Gulden
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $3,268,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $1,050,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,940,873 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $787,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $3,268,000 | 0.0% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $3,268,000 | 0.0% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $3,268,000 | +211.2% | $536 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $532 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,349 | $1,158,100 | $1,158,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $1,020,500 | $928,400 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $9,940 | $944,900 | $859,600 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $9,591 | $891,400 | $810,900 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $9,306 | $891,400 | $810,900 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $9,043 | $865,400 | $787,300 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $8,754 | $809,100 | $724,500 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $763,300 | $683,500 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $8,118 | $713,400 | $638,800 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $7,740 | $666,700 | $597,000 | $69,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Lau
Bellafi Real Estate, Inc.
(617) 454-4042
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
James Gulden
Redfin Corp.
W
Seller's Agent in 2023
William Kelly
Kelly Real Estate Services, LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Kelly Peterson
Kelly Real Estate Services, LLC
(617) 797-0436
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73465252
APN: NEWT-000055-000027-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.