1785 Ocean St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $740,244
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1785 Ocean St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $673,061, approximately $611 per square foot. 1785 Ocean St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Oconnor Glenn M and Oconnor Jennifer A
Bought by
Rios Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$66,745
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$606,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Patel Indra S and Patel Uma I
Bought by
Oconnor Glenn M and Oconnor Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Miguel | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oconnor Glenn M | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Miguel | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Glenn M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $330,991 | $147,720 | $183,271 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $324,502 | $144,824 | $179,678 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $318,140 | $141,985 | $176,155 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $311,902 | $139,201 | $172,701 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $305,787 | $136,472 | $169,315 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $302,652 | $135,073 | $167,579 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $296,719 | $132,425 | $164,294 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $290,902 | $129,829 | $161,073 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $285,199 | $127,284 | $157,915 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $279,608 | $124,789 | $154,819 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $275,409 | $122,915 | $152,494 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $270,015 | $120,508 | $149,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map