1790 Eucalyptus Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $896,336
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Eucalyptus Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $802,334, approximately $607 per square foot. 1790 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Zeigler William C and Zeigler Jan
Bought by
Gel Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Penney Jan and Zeigler William C
Bought by
Zeigler William C and Zeigler Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Penney Jan
Bought by
Penney Jan and Zeigler William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Bondi Robert and Bondi Janet
Bought by
Criley Richard L and Penney Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Smith Patricia J
Bought by
Bondi Robert and Bondi Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1994
Sold by
Smith Patricia Jean
Bought by
Smith Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gel Properties Llc | $710,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zeigler William C | -- | None Available | |
| Penney Jan | -- | -- | |
| Criley Richard L | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bondi Robert | $165,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gel Properties Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Criley Richard L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bondi Robert | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $430,329 | $230,533 | $199,796 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $421,892 | $226,013 | $195,879 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $413,621 | $221,582 | $192,039 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $405,512 | $217,238 | $188,274 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $397,562 | $212,979 | $184,583 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $393,487 | $210,796 | $182,691 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $385,772 | $206,663 | $179,109 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $378,209 | $202,611 | $175,598 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $370,794 | $198,639 | $172,155 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $363,525 | $194,745 | $168,780 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $358,065 | $191,820 | $166,245 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $351,052 | $188,063 | $162,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map