1820 Eucalyptus Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $730,171 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Eucalyptus Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $770,543, approximately $685 per square foot. 1820 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Wallis G Curtis G and Wallis Carolyn M
Bought by
Carolyn M Curtis Revocable Trust and Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Curtis Wallis G and Curtis Carolyn M
Bought by
Curtis Wallis G and Curtis Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn M Curtis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Wallis G | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Wallis G | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Wallis G | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $55,999 | $15,351 | $40,648 |
| 2024 | $563 | $54,901 | $15,050 | $39,851 |
| 2023 | $594 | $53,825 | $14,755 | $39,070 |
| 2022 | $584 | $52,770 | $14,466 | $38,304 |
| 2021 | $575 | $51,736 | $14,183 | $37,553 |
| 2020 | $555 | $51,206 | $14,038 | $37,168 |
| 2019 | $574 | $50,203 | $13,763 | $36,440 |
| 2018 | $554 | $49,220 | $13,494 | $35,726 |
| 2017 | $516 | $48,256 | $13,230 | $35,026 |
| 2016 | $507 | $47,311 | $12,971 | $34,340 |
| 2015 | $499 | $46,602 | $12,777 | $33,825 |
| 2014 | $490 | $45,690 | $12,527 | $33,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map