18 Windflower Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,117,000 - $2,750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Windflower, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,446,928, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 18 Windflower is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Geller Donald and Pliszka Diane Lee
Bought by
Geller Pliszka Family Trust and Geller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Geller Donald and Pliszka Diane
Bought by
Geller Donald and Pliszka Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geller Pliszka Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geller Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geller Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,280 | $884,171 | $599,298 | $284,873 |
| 2024 | $9,280 | $866,835 | $587,547 | $279,288 |
| 2023 | $9,040 | $849,839 | $576,027 | $273,812 |
| 2022 | $8,869 | $833,176 | $564,732 | $268,444 |
| 2021 | $8,666 | $816,840 | $553,659 | $263,181 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $808,465 | $547,982 | $260,483 |
| 2019 | $8,425 | $792,613 | $537,237 | $255,376 |
| 2018 | $8,276 | $777,072 | $526,703 | $250,369 |
| 2017 | $8,105 | $761,836 | $516,376 | $245,460 |
| 2016 | $7,747 | $746,899 | $506,251 | $240,648 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $735,680 | $498,646 | $237,034 |
| 2014 | $7,481 | $721,270 | $488,879 | $232,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map