180 Ocean View Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $535,822 - $967,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Ocean View Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $705,706, approximately $398 per square foot. 180 Ocean View Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Screen William F and Screen Jean
Bought by
Screen William F and Screen Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Screen William F and Screen Jean
Bought by
Screen William F and Screen Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Screen William F | -- | None Available | |
| Screen William F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $210,556 | $76,188 | $134,368 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $206,429 | $74,695 | $131,734 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $202,382 | $73,231 | $129,151 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $198,415 | $71,796 | $126,619 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $194,526 | $70,389 | $124,137 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $192,533 | $69,668 | $122,865 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $188,758 | $68,302 | $120,456 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $185,058 | $66,963 | $118,095 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $181,430 | $65,650 | $115,780 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $177,873 | $64,363 | $113,510 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $175,202 | $63,397 | $111,805 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $171,771 | $62,156 | $109,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map