240 Ocean View Rd Unit 18 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $763,752
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Ocean View Rd Unit 18, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $710,438, approximately $302 per square foot. 240 Ocean View Rd Unit 18 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Morrison Michael L and The Taylor Family Trust
Bought by
Goodis Brahm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,800
Outstanding Balance
$378,054
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Family Trust and Morrison Michael L
Bought by
Goodis Brahm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,800
Outstanding Balance
$378,054
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,384
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodis Brahm | $440,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Goodis Brahm | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodis Brahm | $426,800 | |
| Closed | Goodis Brahm | $426,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $476,269 | $189,425 | $286,844 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $466,931 | $185,711 | $281,220 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $457,776 | $182,070 | $275,706 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $448,800 | $178,500 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $440,000 | $175,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $332,016 | $64,966 | $267,050 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $325,507 | $63,693 | $261,814 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $319,126 | $62,445 | $256,681 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $312,870 | $61,221 | $251,649 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $306,736 | $60,021 | $246,715 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $302,130 | $59,120 | $243,010 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $296,212 | $57,962 | $238,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map