215 Ocean View Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $574,718 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ocean View Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $662,430, approximately $409 per square foot. 215 Ocean View Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
French Leland W and French Vickie L
Bought by
Morrison Michael L and Parker Venetia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,855
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,575
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Michael L | $340,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Michael L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $427,046 | $163,279 | $263,767 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $418,674 | $160,078 | $258,596 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $410,466 | $156,940 | $253,526 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $402,418 | $153,863 | $248,555 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $394,529 | $150,847 | $243,682 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $390,485 | $149,301 | $241,184 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $382,829 | $146,375 | $236,454 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $375,323 | $143,505 | $231,818 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $367,965 | $140,692 | $227,273 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $360,751 | $137,934 | $222,817 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $355,334 | $135,863 | $219,471 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $348,374 | $133,202 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map