1381 Birchim Ln Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $843,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Birchim Ln, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $607,165, approximately $535 per square foot. 1381 Birchim Ln is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Schalberg Richard M and Schalberg Diane K
Bought by
Schalberg Richard M and Schalberg Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalberg Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $372,695 | $153,688 | $219,007 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $365,388 | $150,675 | $214,713 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $358,224 | $147,721 | $210,503 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $351,201 | $144,825 | $206,376 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $344,316 | $141,986 | $202,330 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $340,787 | $140,531 | $200,256 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $334,106 | $137,776 | $196,330 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $327,556 | $135,075 | $192,481 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $321,134 | $132,427 | $188,707 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $314,838 | $129,831 | $185,007 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $310,110 | $127,881 | $182,229 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $304,036 | $125,376 | $178,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map