1417 Birchim Ln Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Birchim Ln, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $797,420, approximately $371 per square foot. 1417 Birchim Ln is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Standifer Timothy and Somers Lanie
Bought by
Standifer Timothy and Somers Lanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,905
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$786,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Stewart Francis J and Jaeger Lisa
Bought by
Standifer Timothy and Soemrs Lanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,032
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Francis J and Jaeger Lisa
Bought by
Stewart Francis J and Jaeger Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standifer Timothy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Standifer Timothy | $370,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Stewart Francis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standifer Timothy | $50,000 | |
| Open | Standifer Timothy | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $554,006 | $251,206 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $543,144 | $246,281 | $296,863 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $532,495 | $241,452 | $291,043 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $522,055 | $236,718 | $285,337 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $511,820 | $232,077 | $279,743 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $506,573 | $229,698 | $276,875 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $496,646 | $225,197 | $271,449 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $454,650 | $157,500 | $297,150 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $433,000 | $150,000 | $283,000 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $408,000 | $150,000 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map