1800 Amherst Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Amherst Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $292,794, approximately $177 per square foot. 1800 Amherst Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Margaret Delucia
Bought by
Griffin Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$231,495
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Wade Delucia
Bought by
Delucia Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$231,495
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Kelin International Inc A Virginia Corpo
Bought by
Delucia Wade and Delucia Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,929
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Kelin Corporation A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Kelin International Inc A Virginia Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Kelin Corporation A Virginia Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D Washington Dc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub and Jones Ethel D
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Donna M | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delucia Margaret | -- | Pack Ashli B | |
| Delucia Wade | $159,500 | Attorney | |
| Kelin International Inc A Virginia Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Kelin Corporation A Virginia Corporation | $92,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of H U D Washington Dc | $112,354 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $112,354 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Donna M | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Delucia Wade | $162,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $277,500 | $55,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $31 | $272,000 | $55,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $256,300 | $55,000 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $202,400 | $50,000 | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $178,300 | $38,300 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $170,700 | $38,300 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $166,800 | $38,300 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $158,200 | $38,300 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $156,000 | $38,300 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map