1805 Longview St Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $812,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Longview St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $746,333, approximately $412 per square foot. 1805 Longview St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Coppola Sheila Bingham and Bingham Sarah Lisa
Bought by
Gonyea Joseph H and Gonyea Jo Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Bingham Virginia W
Bought by
Bingham Virginia W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Bingham Virginia W
Bought by
Bingham Virginia W and Virginia W Bingham Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonyea Joseph H | $400,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Bingham Virginia W | -- | None Available | |
| Bingham Virginia W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |