1807 23rd St Unit 1807 Boulder, CO 80302
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 23rd St Unit 1807, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $575,024, approximately $785 per square foot. 1807 23rd St Unit 1807 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Su Ai Chih
Bought by
Wang Yih Shyng Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,524
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Jeta Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Su Ai Chih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,190
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yih Shyng Eric | -- | -- | |
| Su Ai Chih | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History