1808 Lincoln Ave Unit 1A Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,884 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Lincoln Ave Unit 1A, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $972,221, approximately $556 per square foot. 1808 Lincoln Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Wright Belinda J
Bought by
Wright Belinda J and Belinda J Wright Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Mountain Court Pnhs Llc
Bought by
Wright Belinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,220
Outstanding Balance
$60,155
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$912,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Belinda J | -- | -- | |
| Wright Belinda J | $226,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Belinda J | $139,220 | |
| Closed | Wright Belinda J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $327,299 | $144,820 | $182,479 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $320,882 | $141,981 | $178,901 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $314,592 | $139,198 | $175,394 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $308,424 | $136,469 | $171,955 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $302,378 | $133,794 | $168,584 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $293,412 | $129,827 | $163,585 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $287,660 | $127,282 | $160,378 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $276,492 | $122,341 | $154,151 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $272,340 | $120,504 | $151,836 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $267,006 | $118,144 | $148,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map