1821 4th St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $719,643
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 4th St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $683,661, approximately $744 per square foot. 1821 4th St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Duncan Natalie G
Bought by
Duncan Natalie Gamino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Natalie Gamino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $668,100 | $434,520 | $233,580 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $99,666 | $42,985 | $56,681 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $97,712 | $42,142 | $55,570 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $95,797 | $41,316 | $54,481 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $93,919 | $40,506 | $53,413 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $92,958 | $40,092 | $52,866 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $91,136 | $39,306 | $51,830 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $89,350 | $38,536 | $50,814 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $87,599 | $37,781 | $49,818 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $85,883 | $37,041 | $48,842 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $84,595 | $36,486 | $48,109 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $82,939 | $35,772 | $47,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map