1829 9th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $727,445, approximately $405 per square foot. 1829 9th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Wright Mary
Bought by
Wright Mary and Wright Mary Kiesha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Mary Lee and Wright Mary
Bought by
Wright Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,989
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Wright Mary L and Estate Of Frank Wright
Bought by
Wright Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Mary Lee
Bought by
Wright Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Mary | $174,272 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright Mary | -- | -- | |
| Wright Frank | $65,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Mary | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Frank | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $224,256 | $74,752 | $149,504 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $219,859 | $73,286 | $146,573 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $215,548 | $71,849 | $143,699 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $211,323 | $70,441 | $140,882 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $207,180 | $69,060 | $138,120 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $205,056 | $68,352 | $136,704 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $201,036 | $67,012 | $134,024 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $197,095 | $65,698 | $131,397 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $193,231 | $64,410 | $128,821 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $189,444 | $63,148 | $126,296 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $186,598 | $62,199 | $124,399 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $182,944 | $60,981 | $121,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map