Seller's Agent in 2021
Greg Ollar
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 324-1940
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $512,000
Rare opportunity. 1 story modern style home with a built in pool located in the established La Loma area of Modesto. Built in 2004, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features approximately 1,771 square feet, wood flooring, plantation shutters, recently updated Kitchen Aid oven/microwave/cooktop, newer Bosch dishwasher, newer water heater, new pool sweep and a spacious indoor laundry room with cabinets and sink.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prunty Barbara | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Prunty Barbara | $446,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Combs Gwendolyn J | $322,500 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prunty Barbara | $401,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Gwendolyn J | $257,861 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Sold | $445,900 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $445,900 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,534 | $473,192 | $164,487 | $308,705 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $463,914 | $161,262 | $302,652 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $454,818 | $158,100 | $296,718 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $445,900 | $155,000 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $404,500 | $155,000 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $345,000 | $100,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $345,000 | $100,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $312,500 | $100,000 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $300,500 | $95,000 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $268,000 | $60,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $248,500 | $30,000 | $218,500 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $207,000 | $25,000 | $182,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Greg Ollar
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 324-1940
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Arlene Vierra
Powerhouse Realty
(209) 996-2077
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Anne Marie Almeida
Powerhouse Realty
(209) 595-3499
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221090076
APN: 116-06-61
Ask me questions while you tour the home.