1841 Belmont Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Belmont Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $990,575, approximately $719 per square foot. 1841 Belmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2025
Sold by
Perdue Virge
Bought by
Virge Perdue Jr Trust and Perdue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virge Perdue Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $217,751 | $115,562 | $102,189 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $213,483 | $113,297 | $100,186 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $209,298 | $111,076 | $98,222 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $205,196 | $108,899 | $96,297 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $201,173 | $106,764 | $94,409 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $195,208 | $103,599 | $91,609 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $191,381 | $101,568 | $89,813 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $183,951 | $97,625 | $86,326 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $181,189 | $96,159 | $85,030 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $177,641 | $94,276 | $83,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map