1848 Sonoma Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,000 - $2,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$1,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Sonoma Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,668,850, approximately $1,343 per square foot. 1848 Sonoma Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Miller Miller Edward Edward and Miller Edward
Bought by
Miller Carlos A and Miller Yvette Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Miller Edward E and Miller Erlinda D
Bought by
Miller Edward E and Miller Erlinda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Carlos A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $84,586 | $54,920 | $29,666 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $82,928 | $53,843 | $29,085 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $81,301 | $52,787 | $28,514 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $79,707 | $51,752 | $27,955 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $78,145 | $50,738 | $27,407 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $77,343 | $50,217 | $27,126 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $75,827 | $49,233 | $26,594 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $74,341 | $48,268 | $26,073 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $72,883 | $47,321 | $25,562 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $71,454 | $46,393 | $25,061 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $70,381 | $45,697 | $24,684 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $69,003 | $44,802 | $24,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map