NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $373,694

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,293 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $285,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,253 / mo

About This Home

The Vineyard Gated 55 and older. Beautiful corner lot, 1293 sq ft 2/2 with lots of storage and two yards. One manicured with covered patio, the other utility, storage, parking, room for a garden. This home is immaculate. The grounds offer RV storage, walking trails around the 2 lakes and a pool with club house. NEW ROOF, NEW CARPET in living / dining room.. CLEAR PEST inspection on file CB123

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Burroughs Keith A
Bought by
Keith A Burroughs Trust and Burroughs
Current Estimated Value
$370,174

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Kimberly Moore
Realty 110, Inc.
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Williams Carol A
Bought by
Williams Carol Ann and Williams William S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2017
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$263,790
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,110
-2.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Mapes Glen M and Mapes Myrna
Bought by
Mapes Glen M and Mapes Myrna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keith A Burroughs Trust -- None Listed On Document
Burroughs Keith A $285,000 Fidelity National Title
Williams Carol Ann -- None Available
Williams William S $264,000 Placer Title Co
Mapes Glen M -- None Available
Mapes Glen M $138,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burroughs Keith A $270,750
Previous Owner Williams William S $119,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $285,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $285,000 +8.0% $220 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Sold $263,790 -2.3% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 For Sale $269,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,332 $308,491 $64,945 $243,546
2024 $3,341 $302,443 $63,672 $238,771
2023 $3,341 $296,514 $62,424 $234,090
2022 $3,220 $290,700 $61,200 $229,500
2021 $3,223 $285,000 $60,000 $225,000
2020 $3,089 $274,446 $57,222 $217,224
2019 $3,016 $269,065 $56,100 $212,965
2018 $2,203 $186,393 $54,022 $132,371
2017 $2,225 $182,739 $52,963 $129,776
2016 $2,088 $179,157 $51,925 $127,232
2015 $2,055 $176,467 $51,146 $125,321
2014 $1,997 $173,012 $50,145 $122,867