1855 Kenneth Way Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,109,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Kenneth Way, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,035,217, approximately $831 per square foot. 1855 Kenneth Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Aveson Global Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Frausto Amy Lee and Frausto Eric J
Bought by
Frausto Amy Lee and Frausto Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,300
Outstanding Balance
$247,930
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Eimerl Patricia I and Khalsa Akasha Singh
Bought by
Lee Amy C and Frausco Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Eimerl Patricia I and Khalsa Akasha Kaur
Bought by
Eimerl Patricia I and Khalsa Akasha Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Ingle Nora G
Bought by
Eimerl Patricia I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Ingle Nora G and Nora G Ingle Family Inter Vivo
Bought by
Ingle Nora G and Eimerl Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frausto Amy Lee | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lee Amy C | $400,000 | Title365 | |
| Eimerl Patricia I | -- | None Available | |
| Eimerl Patricia I | -- | None Available | |
| Ingle Nora G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frausto Amy Lee | $324,300 | |
| Closed | Lee Amy C | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $490,335 | $367,754 | $122,581 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $480,722 | $360,544 | $120,178 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $471,297 | $353,475 | $117,822 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $462,057 | $346,545 | $115,512 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $452,998 | $339,750 | $113,248 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $439,564 | $329,674 | $109,890 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $430,946 | $323,210 | $107,736 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $414,213 | $310,660 | $103,553 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $407,992 | $305,994 | $101,998 |
| 2014 | $897 | $47,352 | $13,777 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map