1865 Kenneth Way Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Kenneth Way, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,111,530, approximately $892 per square foot. 1865 Kenneth Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Aveson Global Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Duane P
Bought by
Fernandez Armando G and Rose Fernandez Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,242
Outstanding Balance
$73,161
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,038,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Iris J
Bought by
Johnson Duane P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Iris J
Bought by
Johnson Duane P and Johnson Iris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Armando G | $215,000 | Provident Title | |
| Johnson Duane P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Duane P | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Armando G | $213,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Duane P | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Duane P | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $336,985 | $219,163 | $117,822 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $330,378 | $214,866 | $115,512 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $323,901 | $210,653 | $113,248 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $317,551 | $206,523 | $111,028 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $311,325 | $202,474 | $108,851 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $302,092 | $196,469 | $105,623 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $296,169 | $192,617 | $103,552 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $284,671 | $185,139 | $99,532 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $280,396 | $182,359 | $98,037 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $274,904 | $178,787 | $96,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map