1860 Kit Carson Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $337 per square foot. 1860 Kit Carson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Randall and Bradley Dana
Bought by
Bradley Randall and Bradley Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,300
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Randall | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradley Randall | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $116,136 | $29,302 | $86,834 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $111,628 | $28,165 | $83,463 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $109,440 | $27,613 | $81,827 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $107,295 | $27,072 | $80,223 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $106,196 | $26,795 | $79,401 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $104,115 | $26,270 | $77,845 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $102,074 | $25,755 | $76,319 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $100,073 | $25,250 | $74,823 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $98,111 | $24,755 | $73,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,639 | $24,384 | $72,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,747 | $23,907 | $70,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map