2035 Kit Carson Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $579,844, approximately $301 per square foot. 2035 Kit Carson Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Teglene A and Ryan Peter B
Bought by
Hill Jeffery R and Hill Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,700
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Ryan Peter B and Ryan Teglene A
Bought by
Ryan Teglene A and Ryan Peter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Jacobsen Naomi Ruth
Bought by
Ryan Peter B and Ryan Teglene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jeffery R | $601,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ryan Teglene A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ryan Peter B | $220,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jeffery R | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Teglene A | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Peter B | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $649,229 | $26,530 | $622,699 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $624,020 | $25,500 | $598,520 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $601,000 | $25,000 | $576,000 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $335,638 | $47,756 | $287,882 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $332,198 | $47,267 | $284,931 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $325,686 | $46,341 | $279,345 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $319,301 | $45,433 | $273,868 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $259,000 | $20,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $20,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $25,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map