2090 Kit Carson Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2090 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $635,999, approximately $213 per square foot. 2090 Kit Carson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Sheen Mccrea and Ryan Keith
Bought by
Judy Ping-Yi Sheenmccrea And Keith Ryan Mccre and Mccrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Mccrea Judy and Mccrea Keith
Bought by
Mccrea Judy and Mccrea Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Sheen Judy and Mccrea Keith
Bought by
Sheen Judy and Mccrea Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy John P and Mccarthy Beverly A
Bought by
Sheen Judy and Mccrea Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Ping-Yi Sheenmccrea And Keith Ryan Mccre | -- | First American Title | |
| Mccrea Judy | -- | First American Title | |
| Sheen Judy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sheen Judy | $440,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrea Judy | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheen Judy | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheen Judy | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $567,947 | $77,441 | $490,506 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $545,895 | $74,435 | $471,460 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $535,192 | $72,976 | $462,216 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $524,699 | $71,546 | $453,153 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $491,000 | $20,000 | $471,000 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $476,000 | $20,000 | $456,000 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $432,000 | $20,000 | $412,000 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $402,000 | $20,000 | $382,000 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $387,000 | $20,000 | $367,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,000 | $20,000 | $367,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,000 | $25,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map