1809 Kit Carson Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Kit Carson Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $456,622, approximately $237 per square foot. 1809 Kit Carson Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Mcpherson Stelloraine and Mcpherson Jill
Bought by
Sobol Aleksandr and Sobol Elina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Donald L Mcpherson Jr Michael W Preston
Bought by
Mcpherson Stelloraine and Mcpherson Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcpherson Donald L
Bought by
Mcpherson Donald L and Mcpherson Stelloraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Spencer Ralph H and Dominguez Diana
Bought by
Spencer Ralph H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Dominguez Diana and Spencer Ralph H
Bought by
Spencer Ralph H and Dominguez Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Dealba James A and Dealba Deborah J
Bought by
Spencer Ralph H and Dominguez Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobol Aleksandr | $350,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcpherson Stelloraine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcpherson Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Ralph H | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Spencer Ralph H | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Spencer Ralph H | $470,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Ralph H | $375,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Ralph H | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Ralph H | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $357,000 | $35,700 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $278,291 | $73,879 | $204,412 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $272,835 | $72,431 | $200,404 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $267,486 | $71,011 | $196,475 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $264,744 | $70,283 | $194,461 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $259,554 | $68,905 | $190,649 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $254,465 | $67,554 | $186,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map