1869 Natalie Ln Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,257 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Natalie Ln, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $882,564, approximately $361 per square foot. 1869 Natalie Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Trimble James and Trimble Cynthia
Bought by
Trimble James W and Trimble Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Alfred Burgess
Bought by
Trimble James and Trimble Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,197
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$825,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble James W | -- | None Available | |
| Trimble James | $212,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimble James | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $325,807 | $76,834 | $248,973 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $313,157 | $73,851 | $239,306 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $307,017 | $72,403 | $234,614 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $300,998 | $70,984 | $230,014 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $297,913 | $70,257 | $227,656 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $292,073 | $68,880 | $223,193 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $286,347 | $67,531 | $218,816 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $280,733 | $66,207 | $214,526 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $275,229 | $64,909 | $210,320 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $271,097 | $63,935 | $207,162 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $265,789 | $62,684 | $203,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map