187 Condon Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,016/month
Highlights
- Property is near public transit
- Open to Family Room
- Forced Air Heating System
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Trails
About This Home
Welcome to 187 Condon Ave in the City of Buffalo! This single-family home presents a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike. The property features vinyl flooring throughout and has been freshly painted, offering a clean and inviting interior ready for its next owner. The home also includes a full basement providing additional storage or workspace potential. Recent updates include improvements to the electrical system, adding peace of mind for future ownership. Outside, you’ll find a detached garage and a manageable yard space. Conveniently located near shopping, public transportation, and other local amenities, this property offers both value and accessibility. A solid opportunity to add to your portfolio or make it your own home.
Listing Agent
Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 7164302091 License #10301217766 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,199
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 3,330 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 30x111
- Rectangular Lot
- Historic Home
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 990 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Open to Family Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-320-0003-030-000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $127,000 | $5,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $409 | $73,000 | $4,500 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $370 | $73,000 | $4,500 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $367 | $73,000 | $4,500 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $367 | $73,000 | $4,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $331 | $73,000 | $4,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $256 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $169,400 | -0.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +638.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Sold | $23,000 | -14.5% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | For Sale | $26,900 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $23,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Referees Deed | $24,248 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $6,322,875 | Commercial |
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1664412
APN: 140200-077-320-0003-030-000
- 61 Baxter St Unit Upper
- 170 Esser Ave Unit Lower
- 247 Roesch Ave Unit 45A
- 941 Tonawanda St Unit 933 UPPER
- 2877 Niagara St
- 239 Crowley Ave Unit . 1
- 159 Royal Ave Unit upper
- 2075 Kenmore Ave
- 118 Rano St Unit 2
- 480 W Hazeltine Ave
- 375 Military Rd
- 12 Hertel Ave
- 527 Hertel Ave
- 52 Greeley St Unit Upper
- 138 Austin St
- 1067-1073 Grant St
- 155 Germain St Unit 1
- 125 Pullman Ave Unit Right
- 134 Peter St Unit Upper
- 2660 Elmwood Ave Unit 6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.