1890 Potter Aly Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Potter Aly, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $714,000, approximately $333 per square foot. 1890 Potter Aly is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Casagrande Gino and Casagrande Teresa A
Bought by
Casagrande Gino and Casagrande Teresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casagrande Gino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,629 | $391,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,534 | $380,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,534 | $369,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $358,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $347,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $337,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $327,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $309,090 | $0 | $0 |