19 Mccarthy St Franklin, MA 02038
Downtown Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,294 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mccarthy St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $652,074, approximately $270 per square foot. 19 Mccarthy St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $509,800 | $246,300 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $483,500 | $246,300 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $475,900 | $268,900 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $389,200 | $205,300 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $356,700 | $213,800 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $352,100 | $215,700 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $326,200 | $189,200 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $317,000 | $193,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $313,200 | $189,200 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $303,900 | $195,700 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $285,000 | $176,800 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $279,900 | $171,700 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map