Estimated Value: $2,027,813 - $2,323,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Parma, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,175,703, approximately $756 per square foot. 19 Parma is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Khuu Don D and Du Thuy Trang T
Bought by
Khuu Don D and Du Thuy Trang T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,926
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,080,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Khuu Don D and Du Thuy Trang T
Bought by
Khuu Don D and Du Thuy Trang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,300
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Du Thuy Trang and Khuu Don
Bought by
Khuu Don D and Du Thuy Trang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Khuu Don and Du Thuy Trang
Bought by
Khuu Don D and Du Thuy Trang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Du Thuy Trang and Khuu Don
Bought by
Khuu Don and Du Thuy Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Du Thuy Trang and Khuu Don
Bought by
Du Thuy Trang and Khuu Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Du Thuy Trang and Khuu Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,650
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuu Don D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Khuu Don D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Khuu Don D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Khuu Don D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Khuu Don D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Du Thuy Trang | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Khuu Don D | -- | None Available | |
| Khuu Don | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Du Thuy Trang | -- | United Title Company | |
| Du Thuy Trang | $523,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khuu Don D | $536,000 | |
| Closed | Khuu Don D | $568,300 | |
| Closed | Du Thuy Trang | $581,000 | |
| Closed | Khuu Don | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Du Thuy Trang | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Du Thuy Trang | $418,650 | |
| Closed | Du Thuy Trang | $104,665 | |
| Closed | Du Thuy Trang | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $773,065 | $378,578 | $394,487 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $757,907 | $371,155 | $386,752 |
| 2023 | $9,188 | $743,047 | $363,878 | $379,169 |
| 2022 | $9,012 | $728,478 | $356,743 | $371,735 |
| 2021 | $9,074 | $714,195 | $349,748 | $364,447 |
| 2020 | $9,457 | $706,872 | $346,161 | $360,711 |
| 2019 | $9,231 | $693,012 | $339,373 | $353,639 |
| 2018 | $9,029 | $679,424 | $332,719 | $346,705 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | $666,102 | $326,195 | $339,907 |
| 2016 | $8,652 | $653,042 | $319,799 | $333,243 |
| 2015 | $8,610 | $643,233 | $314,995 | $328,238 |
| 2014 | $8,483 | $630,633 | $308,824 | $321,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map