191 La Prenda Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,880,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 La Prenda, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,651,107, approximately $1,557 per square foot. 191 La Prenda is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Merino Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merino Linda S | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Merino Linda S | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,595 | $520,682 | $260,341 | $260,341 |