Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Friesen
The Agency Anchorage
(907) 205-7017
24 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $509,000
This home is more than just beautiful—it's a true oasis in one of Eagle River's most established and picturesque communities. With stunning views, thoughtful updates, and timeless curb appeal, this is your opportunity to own a slice of Alaskan paradise. Property Highlights: * Upgrades include: Recently updated master bathroom, 2 gas fireplaces, LVP Flooring, driveway extension, trex decking on front stairs and cedar decking in the back. New paint inside and out.
* Living Spaces: Spread out across the large great room and dining area upstairs with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, and large picture windows overlooking the front yard, backyard, neighborhood, and offering views of the mountains. The kitchen is bright and spacious with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. From the kitchen you have easy access to the back deck, perfect for grilling and entertaining! Upstairs you will also find a guest bedroom, convenient guest bathroom, and a large Primary Suite with an ensuite bathroom, newly tiled shower and a large walk-in closet.
* Versatile Layout: Downstairs you will find a 3rd bedroom, new updated 3/4 bathroom and a large family room for movie nights or even turn it into your home gym. * Outdoor Oasis: Enjoy unparalleled outdoor living with three levels of extensive decking, complete with a gas hookup for grilling. A gorgeous yard with a row of raspberries, a large strawberry patch and 3 raised garden beds. The fully fenced yard provides privacy and security, and the asphalt pad in the side yard offers ample parking for all your Alaska toys.
* Eaglewood Living: You are sure to enjoy the amenities living in Eaglewood has to offer! Miles of walking paths to explore, tons of wildlife, easy access to stores, schools, restaurants, and the highway, RV parking allowed year round, active neighborhood facebook group, and well maintained common areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Agency Anchorage License #19123 Listed on: 08/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #500052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Andrew Chul-Wook | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Sheets Lee W | -- | Stewart | |
| Adkins Bernard Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Peltier Eric R | -- | First American Title | |
| Peltier Eric R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Andrew Chul-Wook | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheets Lee W | $346,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Bernard Timothy | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Peltier Eric R | $202,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $459,300 | $124,100 | $335,200 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $454,600 | $124,100 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $429,200 | $124,100 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $420,700 | $124,100 | $296,600 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $396,700 | $124,100 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $385,400 | $124,100 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $382,600 | $124,100 | $258,500 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $378,500 | $125,300 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $378,900 | $118,900 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $376,400 | $118,900 | $257,500 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $355,800 | $108,400 | $247,400 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $355,800 | $100,800 | $255,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Friesen
The Agency Anchorage
(907) 205-7017
24 in this area
102 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-10138
APN: 06702567000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.