NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1924 Boise Ave Modesto, CA 95358

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,091 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $330 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,456 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome to 1924 Boise AVE. This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot, centrally located near freeway, Shopping centers and schools. The roof and the Central AC are both new along with a well maintained fence. Parking will be no Issue on this property containing a 2car garage and RV access on the side which can also double storage for your car. Don't miss out on this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marco Belmonte-Perez

GNN Real Estate License #01983938 Listed on: 07/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlos Aguilar

Atlantic Realty License #02115931

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056-068-076-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 329.97
  • Square Footage: 1091

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 330000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Dimensions: .114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 056-068-076-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2021
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$384,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,934
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,759
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$103,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Barboza Victor
Bought by
Belmonte Juan P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,580
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Barboza Blanca E
Bought by
Barboza Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Gomez David G and Valdez Mary M
Bought by
Barboza Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Valdez Mary M
Bought by
Gomez David G and Valdez Mary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Deanda Louis
Bought by
Valdez Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Burleson Darlene M
Bought by
Valdez Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salcedo Enrique Alvarado -- First American Title Company
Alvarado Leonel $360,000 First American Title Company
Belmonte Juan P $109,000 Chicago Title Company
Barboza Victor -- Alliance Title Company
Barboza Victor $260,000 Alliance Title Company
Gomez David G -- Chicago Title
Valdez Mary M -- Chicago Title Co
Valdez Mary M $139,000 Chicago Title Co
Burleson Darlene M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarado Leonel $310,000
Closed Salcedo Enrique Alvarado $310,000
Previous Owner Belmonte Juan P $107,580
Previous Owner Barboza Victor $182,000
Previous Owner Gomez David G $152,000
Closed Barboza Victor $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $360,000 +9.1% $330 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $330,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,473 $382,034 $159,181 $222,853
2024 $4,273 $374,544 $156,060 $218,484
2023 $4,210 $367,200 $153,000 $214,200
2022 $4,108 $360,000 $150,000 $210,000
2021 $1,423 $129,666 $41,634 $88,032
2020 $1,451 $128,338 $41,208 $87,130
2019 $1,339 $125,822 $40,400 $85,422
2018 $1,273 $123,356 $39,608 $83,748
2017 $1,241 $120,938 $38,832 $82,106
2016 $1,292 $118,568 $38,071 $80,497
2015 $1,273 $116,788 $37,500 $79,288
2014 $1,177 $114,501 $36,766 $77,735
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221092491

MetroList

APN: 056-68-76

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.