1930 Primrose Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $283,840 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Primrose Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $306,710. 1930 Primrose Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Paul and Castillo Eunice
Bought by
Castillo Paul and Castillo Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Paul | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $166,315 | $23,223 | $143,092 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $159,859 | $22,322 | $137,537 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $156,726 | $21,885 | $134,841 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $153,654 | $21,456 | $132,198 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $152,166 | $21,259 | $130,907 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $149,183 | $20,842 | $128,341 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $146,259 | $20,434 | $125,825 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $143,391 | $20,033 | $123,358 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $140,581 | $19,641 | $120,940 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $138,470 | $19,346 | $119,124 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $135,759 | $18,967 | $116,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map