2029 Primrose Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $339,006 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Primrose Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $350,252, approximately $294 per square foot. 2029 Primrose Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Lincoln G
Bought by
Derby Danielle and Derby Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,321
Outstanding Balance
$236,006
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Judson Jeffrey P and Judson Jeffrey P
Bought by
Judson Jeffrey P and Judson Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Pollyanna
Bought by
Taylor Lincoln G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Judson Jeffery P
Bought by
Taylor Lincoln G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Judson Jeffery P and Pleva Lois A
Bought by
Judson Jeffery P and Pleva Lois A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Judson Jeffery P and Judson Jeffrey P
Bought by
Judson Jeffery P and Judson Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,617
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derby Danielle | $290,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M | |
| Judson Jeffrey P | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Taylor Lincoln G | -- | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Taylor Lincoln G | $160,000 | Empire Title | |
| Judson Jeffery P | -- | None Available | |
| Judson Jeffery P | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derby Danielle | $280,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Judson Jeffery P | $67,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $329,965 | $62,578 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $317,154 | $60,149 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $310,936 | $58,970 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $304,840 | $57,814 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $301,716 | $57,222 | $244,494 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $295,800 | $56,100 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $97,345 | $14,851 | $82,494 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $95,437 | $14,560 | $80,877 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $94,004 | $14,341 | $79,663 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $92,163 | $14,060 | $78,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map