1941 University St Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,773,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,956
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 University St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $1,543,079, approximately $390 per square foot. 1941 University St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
James And Joanna Dunn Family Trust
Bought by
James Herbert Dunn Survivors Trust and Dunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Dunn James H and Dunn Joanna V
Bought by
Dunn James Herbert and Dunn Joanna Valente
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Herbert Dunn Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn James Herbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,437 | $638,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,282 | $619,735 | -- | -- |