1962 Dolphin Dr Unit 4 Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,471 - $846,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1962 Dolphin Dr Unit 4, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $790,368, approximately $836 per square foot. 1962 Dolphin Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Nieto Adrian and Padilla Nubia E
Bought by
Nieto Padilla Family Trust and Nieto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Horan Geraldine T
Bought by
Nieto Adrian and Padilla Nubia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Padilla Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nieto Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nieto Adrian | $317,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nieto Adrian | $317,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $465,768 | $275,910 | $189,858 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $447,682 | $265,196 | $182,486 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $438,904 | $259,996 | $178,908 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $430,298 | $254,898 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $425,888 | $252,286 | $173,602 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $417,536 | $247,338 | $170,198 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $409,348 | $242,488 | $166,860 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $401,326 | $237,738 | $163,588 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $393,456 | $233,076 | $160,380 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $364,557 | $218,734 | $145,823 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $328,430 | $197,058 | $131,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map