Estimated Value: $210,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Cr, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $213,000. 197 Cr is a home with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Mussell Joni L and Aldrich Vickie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussell Joni L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $11,940 | $9,800 | $2,140 |
| 2024 | $468 | $11,940 | $9,800 | $2,140 |
| 2023 | $458 | $9,560 | $7,840 | $1,720 |
| 2022 | $401 | $9,560 | $7,840 | $1,720 |
| 2021 | $406 | $9,560 | $7,840 | $1,720 |
| 2020 | $424 | $9,660 | $7,630 | $2,030 |
| 2019 | $419 | $9,660 | $7,630 | $2,030 |
| 2018 | $420 | $9,660 | $7,630 | $2,030 |
| 2017 | $421 | $9,450 | $7,630 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $415 | $9,450 | $7,630 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $410 | $9,450 | $7,630 | $1,820 |
| 2014 | $358 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2013 | $350 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map