1975 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $934,028, approximately $522 per square foot. 1975 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Pensco Pension Services Inc and Wilde Neuman Ira Diana
Bought by
Russo Michael and Russo Wendy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Michael | $265,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russo Michael | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |