1980 Mirasol Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,389,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1980 Mirasol Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,237,341, approximately $399 per square foot. 1980 Mirasol Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Occhiline Donald and Occhiline Lorraine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,924
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$993,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Occhiline Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occhiline Donald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Occhiline Donald | -- | -- | |
| Va | $463,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Occhiline Donald | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,522 | $808,173 | $350,043 | $458,130 |
| 2024 | $9,522 | $792,327 | $343,179 | $449,148 |
| 2023 | $9,074 | $776,792 | $336,450 | $440,342 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $761,561 | $329,853 | $431,708 |
| 2021 | $9,047 | $746,629 | $323,385 | $423,244 |
| 2020 | $9,203 | $738,975 | $320,070 | $418,905 |
| 2019 | $8,687 | $721,545 | $313,795 | $407,750 |
| 2018 | $8,319 | $707,398 | $307,643 | $399,755 |
| 2017 | $7,993 | $689,128 | $301,611 | $387,517 |
| 2016 | $6,883 | $594,048 | $295,698 | $298,350 |
| 2015 | $7,353 | $585,126 | $291,257 | $293,869 |
| 2014 | $6,439 | $520,000 | $258,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map