20 Enfilade Ave Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Enfilade Ave, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,140,165, approximately $719 per square foot. 20 Enfilade Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Dodos Nicholas and Dodos Jnenifer
Bought by
Dodos Nicholas M and Dodos Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Dodos Nicholas and Dodos Jennifer
Bought by
Dodos Nicholas and Dodos Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,900
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodos Nicholas M | -- | None Available | |
| Dodos Nicholas | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dodos Nicholas | $256,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $384,117 | $152,494 | $231,623 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $376,586 | $149,504 | $227,082 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $369,202 | $146,572 | $222,630 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $361,963 | $143,698 | $218,265 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $354,866 | $140,880 | $213,986 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $351,228 | $139,436 | $211,792 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $344,342 | $136,702 | $207,640 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $337,591 | $134,022 | $203,569 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $330,972 | $131,394 | $199,578 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $324,483 | $128,818 | $195,665 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $319,609 | $126,883 | $192,726 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $313,349 | $124,398 | $188,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map