200 Drakeley Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Drakeley Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $297,520, approximately $268 per square foot. 200 Drakeley Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Herlindo and Lopez Edith
Bought by
Lopez Medina Herlindo Miguel and Cer Sanchez Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,750
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Herlindo M and Revoc Edith
Bought by
Lopez Herlindo and Cervantes Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Herlindo and Cervantes Edith
Bought by
The Herlindo M Lopez & Edith Cervantes R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Delrosario Flores Juan M and Delrosario Flores Maria
Bought by
Lopez Herlindo and Cervantes Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,928
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Medina Herlindo Miguel | -- | First American Title | |
| Lopez Herlindo | -- | -- | |
| The Herlindo M Lopez & Edith Cervantes R | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Herlindo | $118,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Medina Herlindo Miguel | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Herlindo | $116,928 | |
| Closed | Lopez Herlindo | $7,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $170,881 | $43,440 | $127,441 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $167,532 | $42,589 | $124,943 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $164,248 | $41,754 | $122,494 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $161,029 | $40,936 | $120,093 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $157,873 | $40,134 | $117,739 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $156,255 | $39,723 | $116,532 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $153,193 | $38,945 | $114,248 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $150,190 | $38,182 | $112,008 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $147,246 | $37,434 | $109,812 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $144,359 | $36,700 | $107,659 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $136,000 | $40,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map