248 Drakeley Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $312,512 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Drakeley Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $322,378, approximately $290 per square foot. 248 Drakeley Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Orozco Jose S and Orozco Juventina
Bought by
Orozco Jose S and Orozco Juventina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,803
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Jose S | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orozco Jose S | $66,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $97,984 | $26,564 | $71,420 |
| 2024 | $979 | $96,064 | $26,044 | $70,020 |
| 2023 | $953 | $94,182 | $25,534 | $68,648 |
| 2022 | $940 | $92,336 | $25,034 | $67,302 |
| 2021 | $940 | $90,527 | $24,544 | $65,983 |
| 2020 | $927 | $89,600 | $24,293 | $65,307 |
| 2019 | $887 | $87,844 | $23,817 | $64,027 |
| 2018 | $863 | $86,122 | $23,350 | $62,772 |
| 2017 | $851 | $84,435 | $22,893 | $61,542 |
| 2016 | $836 | $82,781 | $22,445 | $60,336 |
| 2015 | $825 | $81,538 | $22,108 | $59,430 |
| 2014 | $804 | $79,941 | $21,675 | $58,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map