200 E Mayfair Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,036,544
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Mayfair Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $966,386, approximately $845 per square foot. 200 E Mayfair Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Janice Boyd
Bought by
Alexander Steven and Alexander Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,832
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$917,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Scalise Glenn M
Bought by
Boyd Janice L and Scalise Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Steven | $196,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boyd Janice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Steven | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $307,255 | $237,613 | $69,642 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $301,231 | $232,954 | $68,277 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $295,325 | $228,386 | $66,939 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $289,535 | $223,908 | $65,627 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $283,858 | $219,517 | $64,341 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $280,948 | $217,266 | $63,682 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $275,440 | $213,006 | $62,434 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $270,040 | $208,830 | $61,210 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $264,746 | $204,736 | $60,010 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $259,555 | $200,721 | $58,834 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $255,657 | $197,706 | $57,951 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $250,650 | $193,834 | $56,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map