208 E Mayfair Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,029,270
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Mayfair Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $981,318, approximately $862 per square foot. 208 E Mayfair Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Kuswanto Fetty
Bought by
Kuswanto Fetty and Buckles Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Hall William M and Hall Diane K
Bought by
Kuswanto Fetty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,664
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$929,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Rohm Mary M
Bought by
Hall Amber and Hall William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,180
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuswanto Fetty | -- | None Available | |
| Kuswanto Fetty | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hall Amber | $161,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuswanto Fetty | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Amber | $158,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $337,047 | $266,636 | $70,411 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $330,439 | $261,408 | $69,031 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $323,960 | $256,282 | $67,678 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $317,608 | $251,257 | $66,351 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $311,381 | $246,331 | $65,050 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $308,189 | $243,806 | $64,383 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $302,147 | $239,026 | $63,121 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $296,223 | $234,339 | $61,884 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $290,415 | $229,744 | $60,671 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $284,721 | $225,239 | $59,482 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $280,445 | $221,856 | $58,589 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $274,952 | $217,510 | $57,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map