2000 Coffee Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Coffee Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,248,708, approximately $581 per square foot. 2000 Coffee Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Whiteside Samuel and Whiteside Laurie
Bought by
Whiteside Samuel P and Whiteside Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Bought by
Whiteside Samuel and Whiteside Laurie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Samuel P | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteside Samuel | $279,000 | -- | |
| Whiteside Samuel | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $555,496 | $217,030 | $338,466 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $544,605 | $212,775 | $331,830 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $533,927 | $208,603 | $325,324 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $523,459 | $204,513 | $318,946 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $513,196 | $200,503 | $312,693 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $507,935 | $198,448 | $309,487 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $497,976 | $194,557 | $303,419 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $488,213 | $190,743 | $297,470 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $478,641 | $187,003 | $291,638 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $469,257 | $183,337 | $285,920 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $462,210 | $180,584 | $281,626 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $453,157 | $177,047 | $276,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map