2020 Coffee Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2020 Coffee Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,024,596, approximately $731 per square foot. 2020 Coffee Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Campanile Family 2015 Trust
Bought by
Campanile Family 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,363
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$848,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Bought by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Bought by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Bought by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Bought by
The Campanile Family 2015 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Campanile Christian
Bought by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Campanile Christian and Campanile Lisa
Bought by
Campanile Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Polymathic Properties Inc
Bought by
Campanile Christian D and Campanile Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Homeless Helpers
Bought by
Polymathic Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Homeless Helpers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Diruocco Patricia
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Fairgrief Yolan J and Fairgrief Trust
Bought by
Diruocco Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Fairgrief Yolan J
Bought by
Fairgrief Yolan J and Fairgrief Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Fairgrief Yolan Joy
Bought by
Fairgrief Yolan Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanile Family 2015 Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Campanile Christian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campanile Christian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Campanile Christian | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Campanile Family 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Campanile Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Campanile Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Campanile Christian D | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Polymathic Properties Inc | $421,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Homeless Helpers | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $435,000 | Accommodation | |
| Diruocco Patricia | $650,000 | Financial Title Co | |
| Fairgrief Yolan J | -- | -- | |
| Fairgrief Yolan J | -- | -- | |
| Fairgrief Yolan Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campanile Family 2015 Trust | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campanile Christian | $441,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campanile Christian | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campanile Christian D | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diruocco Patricia | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $671,116 | $268,445 | $402,671 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $657,958 | $263,182 | $394,776 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $645,058 | $258,022 | $387,036 |
| 2022 | $7,632 | $632,411 | $252,963 | $379,448 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $620,011 | $248,003 | $372,008 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $613,655 | $245,461 | $368,194 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $601,624 | $240,649 | $360,975 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $589,829 | $235,931 | $353,898 |
| 2017 | $6,597 | $578,264 | $231,305 | $346,959 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $566,926 | $226,770 | $340,156 |
| 2015 | $6,258 | $558,411 | $223,364 | $335,047 |
| 2014 | $6,143 | $547,473 | $218,989 | $328,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map